EN | AM

UN Country Team


    UN RC      United Nations in Armenia   Bradley Busetto
UN Resident Coordinator
               
    FAO   Food and Agriculture Organisation   Gayane Nasoyan
Assistant Representative
               
    ILO   International Labour Organization   Nune Hovhannisyan
National Correspondent
               
    IOM   International Organization for Migration   Ilona Ter-Minasyan
Head of Office
               
    OCHA   Office for the Coordination of the Humanitarian Affairs   Ashot Sargsyan
National Disaster Response Adviser, Armenia
               
    OHCHR   Office of the United Nations High Commissioner for
Human Rights
  Vladimir Shkolnikov
Senior Human Rights Adviser for the South Caucasus
               
    UNAIDS   United Nations Programme on HIV/AIDS   Lena Nanushyan
National Programme Officer
               

    UNDP   United Nations Development Programme  

Bradley Busetto
Resident Representative

               

    UNFPA   United Nations Population Fund  

Garik Hayrapetyan
Assistant Representative

               
    UNHCR   United Nations High Commissioner for Refugees   Christoph Bierwirth
Representative
               

    UNICEF   United Nations Children's Fund  

Tanja Radocaj
Representative

               
    UNIDO   United Nations Industrial Development Organization   Anahit Simonyan
Head of Operations
               

    WFP   World Food Programme  

Pascale Micheau
Country Director and Representative

               
    WHO   World Health Organisation   Egor Zaitsev
WHO Representative
               

    DPI   Department of Public Information  

Armineh Haladjian
Officer-in-Charge

               
    DSS   Department of Safety and Security   Sergey Shipilov
Security Adviser
               
     IFC   International Finance Corporation   Anna Dira
Contact Representative
               
    IMF   International Monetary Fund   Teresa Daban Sanchez
Resident Representative
               
    WB   World Bank  

Laura E. Bailey
Country Manager for Armenia