"THE ELIBEKYANS - 3 Generations" Art Exhibition
Within the framework of the UN Day events and activities, the UN Armenia Office, together with the Elibekyans honored artists’ family, organizes the art exhibition of "The Elibekyans - 3 Generations".
The works from the 1980s to present days authored by five artists from three generations of Elibekyans dynasty - Vagharshak, Henry, Robert, Areg and Vagharshak Jr, will be exhibited.
The exhibition is primarily unique because of its inclusive nature. It aims to highlight the sustainable cultural values that ​​are created with commitment and transmitted from generation to generation and emphasizes the cooperation in terms of multiple exhibitions of these works launched abroad.
The exhibition will open on 22 October, at 17.00 in the lobby of the UN House and the art lovers will be able to enjoy the works until 9 November.